Best Home Business :: Seminar :: FREE Ebook

Privacy Policy For Nigeria-mlm-network-marketing-guide.com

Nigeria-mlm-network-marketing-guide.com is an mlm website created to help Nigeria network marketers (as well as network marketers in other countries of the world) to maximize their mlm income using strategies that work.

This privacy policy statement is proof that we are committed to supporting network marketers and that we value the privacy of people from all countries of the world, both network marketers and business opportunity seekers, who visit this Nigeria network marketing website.

Our privacy policy is simple and straightforward . . . we keep your personal information private and confidential. We do not share your personal information with anyone.

Personal Information

This mlm website collects personal information when you volunteer to share them. The information collected may include your name, email address, company name, country of residence, city of residence, and/or telephone number.

This information is collected when you request information from us, signup to join our email list, signup for our a course, post a suggestion or comment, or request some other service or information from us.

The information collected is . . .

  • internally reviewed
  • used to improve the content of this website
  • used to notify fans or email list of updates and/or
  • used to respond to visitor inquiries

Personal information received from visitors are used only for internal purposes and as intended and will not be sold or given to third parties.

FREE EBOOK: "Financial Success BluePrint - How To Become A Multi-Millionaire With Little Capital"

Enter your email address in the box below and click subscribe to get the Blueprint

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser.

The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, a cookie enables nigeria-mlm-network-marketing-guide.com to track the number of visitors to this web site and the number of return visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic.

They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

We may serve third party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our web site to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement.

No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent.

Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Tracking Cookies From Advertising Networks

Financial Freedom Book - Network Marketing Success Book

This web site displays ads by Google, the online search engine giant. It also displays ads by other online advertising networks like infolinks.com.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users like you based on their visit to my site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Note that Google also features interest-based advertising.

Interest-based advertising enables advertisers to reach users based on their interests (e.g. 'sports enthusiasts') and allows them to display ads based on a user's previous interactions with them, such as visits to advertiser websites.

In simple words . . . interest-based advertising ensures that you see only ads related to your interest. That way, the advertsing networks serve you better.

So, feel free to use the information on this site and to ask whatever questions you wish. Your information is in safe hands.

Web Site Design Information

Nigeria-mlm-network-marketing-guide.com offers business web site design services. This service requires that the client provide us a substantial amount of information about his/her business in order for us to build him/her lead generation web site with credible information.

We are committed to keeping information supplied to us confidential. We do not sell client business information to competitors.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If nigeria-mlm-network-marketing-guide.com is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue.

In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please notify us using our contact page.

Site Search Tool

The search box on this web site ("Search Box") is powered by Google Inc. ("Google"). You acknowledge and agree that Google's privacy policy shall apply to your use of the Search Box and by using the Search Box you consent to Google using your personal data in accordance with its privacy policy.

This search box is provided to help you easily find the information you need and that is present on this site. Make the best use of it.

Updates and Effective Date

Nigeria-mlm-network-marketing-guide.com reserves the right to make changes to this policy.

If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy.

We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing To Terms

If you do not agree to nigeria-mlm-network-marketing-guide.com Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.

Contact The Nigeria MLM Consultant

FREE EBOOK: "Financial Success BluePrint - How To Become A Multi-Millionaire With Little Capital"

Enter your email address in the box below and click subscribe to get the Blueprint

Free MLM Business

MLM Network Marketing Lead Generation

Back To Nigeria MLM Network Marketing Home Page

Subscribe To The MLM Success Guide Newsletter

Top MLM Opportunity

Financial Success

FREE MLM Seminar

FREE MLM Manual

Follow us on Facebook

FREE MLM Success Guide

Enter Your E-mail Address
Enter Your First Name (optional)
Then

Don't worry — your e-mail address is totally secure.
I promise to use it only to send you MLM Success Guide.